Skip to navigation | Skip to content

Staff

We have a team of people working around the UK to support our members and deliver the programmes we run.

Locality staff

Senior management team

Margaret Adjaye – Director of Programmes

Tony Armstrong – Chief Executive

Neil Berry – Director of Services

Paul Hellmuth – Director of Finance and Corporate Services (interim)

Alison HuntExecutive Assistant to the Chief Executive

Hugh Rolo – Director of Development

Tom McLaren Webb – Director of Policy and Communications

National Delivery Team

Deb Appleby – Development Manager

John Dawson – Development Officer

Naomi Diamond – Development Manager

Jeremy Fennell – Development Officer

Zoe Goddard – Development Officer

Kristel Jeuring – Development Officer

Peter Jones – Development Officer

Lyn Kesterton – Development Manager

Debbie Lamb – Development Manager

Mick McGrath – Development Officer

Sophie Michelena – Development Manager

Vicki Papworth – Team Leader

Carole Reilly – Head of Neighbourhoods and Housing

Stephen Rolph – Head of Community Enterprise and Assets

Anton Schultz – Development Manager

Ruth Townsley – Development Manager

Phil Tulba – Head of Trading South

Lawrence Walker – Development Officer

Tanya Wall – Development Officer

Find Locality development staff in your area – visit the Locality in my region page

Communications, Policy and Membership

Luke Beaumont – Digital Communications Specialist

Alexia Bird – Membership Developer

Emina Demiri – Digital Media Specialist

Rosy Hearn – Membership Manager

Jo Hume – Membership Officer

Victoria Huntley – Media Coordinator

Susie Rabin – Campaigns Manager

Clare Roebuck – Communications Manager

Kathryn Roper – Membership Officer

Jo Shardlow – Communications Officer

Rebecca Speidel – Communications Officer

Louise Winterburn – Policy Manager / Director of the CREATE Consortium

HR and Finance team

Abby Akinola  Finance Officer

Mark Davis – Book-keeper

Tanya Ekiyoyo – Head of HR

Ricky Mitchell – Administrative Assistant

Nic Platt – Finance Controller

Kevin Turner – HR Administrator

Admin team

Louise Gudgin – Receptionist / Administrative Assistant

Sheila Kenny – Facilities and Administration Manager

Zareefa Khanum – Administrator

Noel LeinsterICT Officer

Chantal Nunes – Administrator

Programmes support team

Amber Alferoff – Programme Officer
Amber

Maj Amin
Programmes Administrator

Jim Asbury – Programme Manager

Julia Blest – Programme Administrator

Nicola Berry – Programme Officer

Laura Brown – Programme Officer

Kobie Cadle – Programme Officer

Emma Critchley – Programme Manager

Gareth Davies – Programme Officer

Alex Keyworth Wright – Digital Communications Adminstrator

Simone Lamond – Programme Officer

Amma Owuso Atuahene – Programme Administrator

Catherine Perry – Enquiry Handler Officer

Catherine Ramshaw – Programme Officer