Skip to navigation | Skip to content

Staff

We have a team of people working around the UK to support our members and deliver the programmes we run.

Locality staff

Senior management team

Margaret Adjaye – Director of Programmes

Steve Clare – Deputy Chief Executive

Alison HuntExecutive Assistant to the Chief Executive

Hugh Rolo – Director of Development

Tina Winders – Director of Finance and Corporate Services

Steve Wyler – Chief Executive


National Delivery Team

Deb Appleby – Development Manager

Neil Berry – Head of Trading

Emma Critchley – Development Officer

John Dawson – Development Officer

Naomi Diamond – Development Manager

Jeremy Fennell – Development Officer

Kristel Jeuring – Development Officer

Peter Jones – Development Officer

Lyn Kesterton – Development Officer

Debbie Lamb – Development Manager

Mick McGrath – Development Officer

Sophie Michelena – Development Manager

Rosemary Munn - Development Officer

Vicki Papworth – Team Leader

Carole Reilly – Development Manager

Stephen Rolph – Development Manager

Anton Schultz – Development Manager

Ruth Townsley – Development Manager

Neal Trup – Head of Business Support

Find Locality development staff in your area – visit the Locality in my region page

Communications, Policy and Membership

Luke Beaumont – Digital Communications Assistant

Alexia Bird - Membership Developer

Emina Demiri – Digital Media Specialist

Rosy Hearn – Membership Manager

Jo Hume – Membership Developer

Clare Roebuck – Communications Manager

Kathryn Roper – Membership Developer

Jo Shardlow – Communications Officer

Louise Winterburn – Policy Manager / Director of the CREATE Consortium


HR and Finance team

Eilidh Brown – HR Administrator

Ellie Cox – HR Administrator

Jamie Dickison – Finance trainee

Tanya Ekiyoyo – Head of HR

Peter Knight – Financial Controller

Ricky Mitchell – Finance & Administration Intern

Nic Platt – Finance Officer


Admin team

Sheila Kenny – Facilities and Administration Manager

Zareefa Khanum – Administrator

Noel LeinsterICT Officer

Chantal Nunes – Administrator


Programmes support team

Maj AminProgrammes Administrator

Laura Brown – Programme Officer

Nicola Berry – Programme Officer

Simone Lamond – Programme Officer

Lawrence Walker – Programme Officer