Skip to main content

Our Team & Trustees

Our friendly team work across England to strengthen and support local community organisations.

Services

Dave Ahlquist
Dave Ahlquist
Development Manager (London & South East)
Nicola Berry
Nicola Berry
Senior Programmes Officer
Julia Blest
Julia Blest
Administrator
Zoe Goddard
Zoe Goddard
Development Manger CLH & NP
Nabillah Ismail
Nabillah Ismail
Development Officer
Peter Jones
Peter Jones
Development Officer
Debbie Lamb
Debbie Lamb
Development Manager
Mick McGrath
Mick McGrath
Development Officer
David Moynihan
Head of Services (South)
Annabel Osborne
Programme Officer
Tamara Pekelman
Tamara Pekelman
Community Organisation Development Officer
Aoife Roberts
Senior Programmes Officer
Stephen Rolph
Stephen Rolph
Head of Community Assets and Enterprise
Jeff Scales
Jeff Scales
Head of Services (North & Central)
Lillie Swift
Lillie Swift
Grants Manager
Tim Temple
Tim Temple
Development Manager (Bristol & South West)
Cathy Varley
Cathy Varley
Development Officer
Cassandra Walker
Cassandra Walker
Senior Development Officer (North)
Debbie Wildridge
Debbie Wildridge
Development Officer
Helen Williams
Head of Neighbourhoods and Housing
 

Policy & Engagement

Laura Warman
Laura Warman
Membership and Delivery Administrator
Rosy Hearn
Rosy Hearn
Membership Manager
Sam Pluckrose-Oliver
Policy & Public Affairs Manager
Leon Osbourne
Policy Officer
Kathryn Roper
Senior Membership Officer
 

Marketing & Partnerships

Lewis Garland
Lewis Garland
Content and Media Officer
Katherine Newbigging
Digital Marketing and Communications Manager
Sara Pupi
Sara Pupi
Senior events and Marketing Officer
Hannah Roberts
Hannah Roberts
Digital Marketing & Social Media Officer
 

Finance

Michael Alsop
Michael Alsop
Head of People
Tara Miliauskaite
Tara Miliauskaite
Management Accountant
Danielle Newson
Danielle Newson
HR and Governance Officer
Tony Armstrong
Tony Armstrong
Chief Executive
Csaba Prodan
Csaba Prodan
Director of Finance
Carole Reilly
Carole Reilly
Director of Services
Ed Wallis
Ed Wallis
Director of Policy and Engagement
Chris Wood
Chris Wood
Director of Marketing and Partnerships

Chair

Alison Haskins
Alison Haskins
Halifax Opportunities Trust
 

Vice Chair

Steve Sayers
Steve Sayers
Windmill Hill City Farm
 

Trustees

Alex Kittow
Alex Kittow
Libraries Unlimited
Paul Butler
Paul Butler
Selby Trust
Adrian Ball
Adrian Ball
Manchester Settlement
Manjula Patel
Manjula Patel
Murray Hall Community Trust
Anna Bonallack
Creative Sustainability CIC
Amy Kinnear
Amy Kinnear
Southmead Development Trust
Anthonia Onigbode
Hackney Co-operative Developments CIC
Berni O'Brien
St George's Lupset
 

Independent co-optees

Tess Lanning
Tess Lanning
Alexis Keir
Alexis Keir
Colin Crooks
Colin Crooks
Sarah Mitson
Sarah Mitson
 

Locality Company Secretary

Tony Armstrong
Locality